Member Records

Past, Present and Career Records

NAME 2004-2005 2005-2006 2006-2007 2007-2008 2008-2009 CAREER
Addis, Will 6-15 5-15 Grad     11-30
Ballenger, Adrienne     JV      
Ballenger, Paul     JV      
Barnes, Troy JV          
Baughman, Jeremy 6-16 coach coach     6-16
Boyles, Tyler MS MS        
Calkins, Josh         20-12 20-12
             
Carroll, Evan 9-12 16-16 14-11 Grad   39-39
Chayka, Kirill     0-2     0-2
Clinkscales, Cullen         4-5 4-5
             
Clinkscales, Justin 2-6 11-16 18-12 Grad   31-33
Coursey, Jacob 19-12 16-9 15-10 Grad   50-31
Cowan, Josh       35-9 35-3 70-12
Crawford, Kyle JV 13-14       13-14
Elliott, Skyler       MS MS  
Ellis, Ethan 8-15 13-15 14-16 Grad   35-46
Epps, Drayton   20-8 19-20 15-22 19-20 73-70
Gilliam, Joey   1-5       1-5
Glace, Bill 15-14 26-14 29-11 30-5 Grad 100-44
Glace, Bryan MS 5-8 10-11 39-8 32-9 86-36
Gray, Michael 2-5         2-5
Gray, Trey 2-6   2-6
Grice, Forest   MS MS      
Guy, Evan       JV    
Hall, Clayton       JV    
Hilley, Tucker     MS JV    
Holiday, Dillon     MS MS MS  
Holmes, Devon     MS JV    
Horton, Sara Beth     JV      
Humphries, Jarrett     JV 7-7 11-10 18-17
James, Levi   JV        
Jeffries, Brent     MS      
Jones, Mike     0-2     0-2
Killingsworth, ? JV          
Lee, Matt JV JV        
Lewis, Conner     JV 16-7 27-10 43-17
Mabry, Drake   5-5       5-5
Manning, John David       7-11 6-6 13-17
McAlister, Trey MS MS MS JV 2-1 2-1
Moore, Jonathon   JV JV      
Morris, Andrew     8-25 7-6   15-31
Morris, Ryan 7-15 7-7   Grad   14-22
Nicholson, Clint JV          
Norman, Casey 3-11 Grad       3-11
Oaks, Adam MS MS 19-10 31-14 37-1 87-25
Oaks, Alex       MS MS  
Parnell, Joey     1-4 8-5 15-8 24-17
Patterson, Jonathon   5-7 2-6 20-8 40-7 67-28
Peterson, Desmond 5-4         5-4
Powers, James   JV 2-6 22-12 31-19 55-37
Price, Jeremy   JV        
Reyes, Jacob     MS      
Reyes, Josh       JV    
Richmond, Nate     MS JV JV  
Roberts, Dan 5-16 Grad       5-16
Sanders, Beau   5-8 3-5 10-7 13-10 31-30
Schultz, Blake       MS MS  
Scroggs, Luke 3-4         3-4
Scroggs, Storm 22-10 13-18 10-15 1-5 Grad 50-48
Sherard, Avarius         9-18 9-18
             
Simmons, Christopher 0-1 2-5       2-6
Simmons, Keenan     MS 7-13 15-14 22-27
Simpson, AJ 1-3     Grad   1-3
Smith, Jed   2-7 1-2 7-8   10-17
Stewart, Robert     MS      
Stovall, Ryan   MS        
Sweat, Jack 1-1 2-6 3-5 22-12 Grad 28-24
Tate, Greg       JV    
Thompson, Aaron       JV    
Tiller, Michael   MS 4-12     4-12
Tillman, Andrew   9-17 11-7 28-9 33-6 81-39
Tillman, Antonio     3-8 18-12 33-3 54-23
Wagler, Blake       JV JV  
Wells, Shaylor 4-7 24-16 37-4 Grad   65-27
Wells, Tennyson MS MS 1-5 9-11   10-16
West, Chris 13-15 16-18 10-15 Grad   39-48
West, Tatum 9-13 13-21 5-12 Grad   26-46
White, Matt JV JV        
Wyatt, Aaron     MS MS JV  

Varsity Schedule & Results

  • DATE, OPPONENT, TIME, LOCATION, RESULTS
  • Dec. 2, 2009 Ninety Six 6:00 pm (Away) 45 - 27 W
  • Dec. 5, 2009 Woodmont Wildcat Duals 9:00 am (Away) Results above
  • Dec. 8, 2009 T.L. Hanna, St. Josephs 7:00 pm (Away) 40 - 36 W, 65 - 10 W
  • Dec. 11-12, 2009 Anderson Invitational (Away) Results above
  • Dec. 19, 2009 Abbeville Duals 9:30 am (Home) Results above
  • Dec. 22, 2009 Hillcrest Duals (Away) Results above
  • Dec. 30, 2009 Lakelands Invitational (Away) Placed 1st as team, ind. results above
  • Jan. 7, 2010 Cresent* 7:00 pm (Away) 43 - 27 W
  • Jan. 12, 2010 Walhalla* 7:00 pm (Away) 45 - 31 W
  • Jan. 14, 2010 Pendleton* and Ware Shoals 6:00 pm (Home) 44 - 29 W, 75 - 6 W
  • Jan. 16, 2010 Woodruff Wolverine Invitational Tournament 9:00 am (Away) Placed 5th as team, ind. results above
  • Jan. 21, 2010 Emerald* 7:00 pm (Home) 57 - 19 W
  • Jan. 22-23, 2010 Lakeland Duals (Away @ Ninety Six) Placed 3rd as team, ind. results above
  • Jan. 26, 2010 Liberty* 7:00 pm SENIOR NIGHT (Home)
  • Feb. 6, 2010 Class A-AA Dual Team Championship @ Ridgeview HS
  • Feb. 19-20, 2010 Upperstate @ Broome HS
  • Feb. 26-27, 2010 State @ Rock Hill HS

JV Schedule & Results

  • DATE, OPPONENT, TIME, LOCATION, RESULTS
  • Dec. 2, 2009 Ninety Six 6:00 pm (Away)
  • Jan. 7, 2010 Cresent 7:00 pm (Away)
  • Jan. 12, 2010 Walhalla 7:00 pm (Away)
  • Jan. 14, 2010 Pendleton and Ware Shoals 6:00 pm (Home)
  • Jan. 21, 2010 Emerald 7:00 pm (Home)
  • Jan. 26, 2010 Liberty 7:00 pm (Home)